Past Tournaments (Port Dover Minor Baseball)

PrintPast Tournaments

2019 Tournaments

.

 

 

Peewee OBA D 2019 Graphical 12 Team Bracket

Peewee OBA Championship Schedule Commencing Friday August 30th through to Sunday September 1st 2019

Round 4

Round 3

 

Round 4

Round 3

Round 2

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Match Remaining 4 Teams

Diamonds

 

Port Dover 9231

4

Walkerton

PD =

Port Dover

Port dover

G1

17Corunna

G20

Kin =

Kinsmen

 

PD - 2pm Friday

 

BYE

Walkerton

PD - 9am Sun

Lion =

Lions

Port Dover

G7

Corunna 7690

G10

 

 

Saugeen Shores

 

 

 

G19

Port Dover

G13

PD 8.00 am Sat

Amherstburg 8050 5

PD–11:00 Sat

 

Lucan Ilderton

 

 

 

G2

 

PD – 8.00 pm Sat

G21

G17

PD – 2.00 Sat

Amherstburg

Li 3-2pm Friday

Walkerton

 

Kin –9.00 am Sun

 

 

Walkerton 927415

 

Alvinston

 

 

 

 

 

Pelham 9607

 

 

(A)

If 2 Teams Remaining

 

Stratford

G3

Pelham

 

Round 6

Round 7

 

 

 

PD – 5pm Friday

 

Lucan ilderton

 

 

 

G8

Stratford 8780

G11

 

 

Lucan ilderton

Lucan Ilderton

 

 

 

 

G16

 

G22

W22

 

Stratford

Kin – 8.00 am Sat

Delhi 9588

Kin – 11.00 Sat

 

 

PD – 12md Sun

G23

 

 

G4

 

PD – 5:00 Sat

 

Saugeen shores

PD – 3.30 pm Sun

Lucan Ilderton

 

Delhi

Li 3 – 5pm Friday

Lucan ilderton

 

 

Saugeen Shores

 

Lucan-Ilderton9167

 

Lucan Ilderton

 

 

 

 

Alvinston 7937

 

 

Round 4

Round 3

 

Alvinston

G5

Saugeen Shores

 

Kin –5.00 Sat

 

PD – 8pm Friday

 

 

 

Pelham

 

Alvinston

G9

Saugeen Shores 8393

G12

 

 

 

 

 

 

Binbrook

Saugeen Shores

G15

G14

Li3 – 8.00 am Sat

Li 3– 11.00 Sat

 

 

Li 3 - 2:00 Sat

 

 

Binbrook 9077

 

 

G18

 

Alvinston

Kin - 2:00 Sat

 

G6

 

 

 

Kin – 8:00pmSat

Saugeen Shores

 

Ingersol

Li 3 – 8pm Friday

Binbrook

Binbrook

Corruna

Ingersol 8259

 

Schedule For 12 Team tournament Explanation

Round 1:              Draw for Pairings. Carried out by OBA

Round 2:              L1 plays L2, L3 plays L4, L5 plays L6. W1 plays W2, W3 plays W4, W5 plays W6.

Round 3:              L7, L8 and L9 have been eliminated. W7 plays W8. W9 plays L10. L11 plays L12. W10 receives the bye. W11 plays W12.

Round 4:              L13, L14 and L15 have been eliminated. W13 Plays W14. W15 plays L16. W16 plays W10.

Round 5:              L17 and L18 have been eliminated. 4 Teams remain, 1 undefeated. Match teams avoiding previous match ups where possible.  Where avoiding previous match ups is not possible,  a draw shall be held to determine pairings.

Round 6:              2 or 3 teams remain. If 2 teams remain use Bracket A. If 3 teams remain, draw for the bye if necessary use bracket B

Round 7:              If necessary, there will be a sudden death Championship game

Byes

OBA 2019 P 82 RP 5 (t) 1-4

No team will receive back to back byes in successive rounds

No team shall receive a second bye until all remaining teams have received a bye

If more than 1 team is eligible for a BYE, the undefeated team shall automatically receive the BYE 

If more than 1 team is eligible for a BYE, the BYE team will be determined by means of a draw with the first team drawn receiving the BYE

 

Peewee SCBA Tournament Aug 23rd - 24th

R3

R2

R1

R2

R3

R4

 

 

Simcoe

21

BYE

R1 Bye

Port Dover 16

G5

9

Port Dover

14

L1 Bye

 

G1

 

12

Simcoe

Simcoe

Misner

G10

G7

 

 

 

 

8 pm

 

10:30 am

 

 

G9

Tillsonburg

11am

 

 

Misner

 

 

Misner

 

18 19

 

 

 

13

Caledonie

 

Port Dover

Misner

G11

 

Caledonia 23

 

Aylmer

1:30

 

3:30 Misner

Completed

 

13
Tillsonburg 8 Sunday 25th

8:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G2

3

Tillsonburg

Misner

 

 

 

Delhi

15

3:00 pm

 

 

G6

 

 

 

 

 

G4

Misner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Delhi 7

Misner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Misner

Aylmer 21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Delhi

2

 

 

G3

 

7

Aylmer

 

 


 

 

 

 

5:30pm

 

4

Aylmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ingersol

4

Misner

 

 

 

Bracket B

 

 

 

 

 

Ingersol 7

 

 

 

R5

R6

 

3 Teams remain

Port dover 19

 

Calednia

21

 

 

G12

Tillsonburg

 

G8

 

 

 

4 pm

 

22

G13

 

 

 

Misner

 

 

 

6 pm

 

 

 

7 pm

 

Winner

Misner

 

6 Simcoe

Misner

 

Tillsonburg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tillsonburg

22

 

 

BYE

12

Port dover

 

 

 

 

Round 1:                              Draw as per SCBA Constitution

Round 2:                              L1 Receives Round 2 BYE. L2 plays L3. R1 Bye plays W1. W2 Plays W3

Round 3:                              L4 has been eliminated. W4 Plays L1. L5 plays L6. W5 Plays W6

Round 4:                              L7 and L8 have been eliminated – 4 Teams remain. 1 is undefeated. Match the 4 remaining teams, avoiding previous match ups if possible.

                                                Where avoiding previous matchups is not possible, draw for pairings.

                                                After Round 4, 2 or 3 teams remain. If 2 teams remain use Bracket A. If 3 teams remain use Bracket B

Bracket A Schedule:      

Round 5:                              W10 plays W11

Round 6:                              If necessary, there will be a sudden death championship game   

 

Bracket B Schedule:

Round 5:                              Draw for the BYE if more than one team eligible. The two remaining teams play each other

Round 6:                              This will be a sudden death championship game between the BYE team and Winner game 12

 

Rules for Byes:

1                                                                     No team will receive a back to back BYE in Successive rounds

2                                                                     No Team shall receive a second BYE until all remaining teams have received their first BYE

3                                                                     If more than 1 team is eligible for a bye, the undefeated team shall automatically receive the BYE

4                                                                     If more than 1 team is eligible for a BYE, the BYE team will be determined by means of a draw with the first team drawn receiving the BYE

 

 Senior 2019 SCBA Championship Tournament

 

 

 

 

Friday Aug 16th

 

Port Dover

5

 

G1

Saturday Aug 17

 

 

Port Dover

7

 

7pm

 

 

 

G3

 

Harry Misner Port Dover

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scotland

0

 

Saturday Aug 17

 

12:30 PM

 

Port dover

14

 

Harry Misner Port Dover

 

 

G6

 

Friday Aug 16th

 

 

 

Simcoe

15

 

 

 

 

 

G2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

Simcoe Memorial

 

Simcoe

3

Harry Misner Port Dover

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Delhi

0

Saturday Aug 17

 

 

Simcoe

6

 

 

 

 

 

G5

 

 

 

Saturday Aug 17

 

 

Port Dover

Champions

Scotland

16

3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

G4

Harry Misner Port Dover

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

Scotland

7

 

 

10:00 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harry Misner Port Dover

Scotland

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Delhi

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mosquito Rep“C” OBATournament at Port Dover Friday July 5th through to Sunday July 7th2019

 

Friday July 5th

Saturday July 6th

 

Sunday July 7thSunday July 7th

 

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 

 

Round 5

 

 

Delhi

Lucan Ilderton 8852

Pelham

 

 

G1

 

G7

G13

 

 

 

3:00 pm Kinsmen A PD

 

8:00 am Misner Park PD

2:45pm Kinsmen A PD

 

 

 

 

Tillsonburg

Tillsonburg

Tillsonburg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beamsville

Pelham

Delhi

 

 

 

 

 

 

G2

 

G8

G14

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:00 pm Misner Park PD

 

8:00am Kinsmen A PD

2:45pm Misner Park PD

 

 

 

Dorchester

Delhi

Lucan Ilderton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Belle River

Beamsville

Port Dover

Winner Division A

 

Winner Game 19

 

G3

 

G9

G15

G19

G21

 

5:15 pm Misner Park PD

 

10:15am Misner Park PD

5:00 pm Misner Park PD

9:00 am Misner Park PD

 

Port Lambton

Wyoming

Port Lambton

Winner Division B or Wild Card

See Rules

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pelham

Port Lambton

Beamsville

 

2:00 pmMisner Park PD

 

 

G4

 

G10

G16

 

Winner Division C

 

 

 

 

5:15 pm Kinsmen A PD

 

10:15 pm Kinsmen A PD

5:00 pm Kinsmen A PD

G20

 

7 Inning No Time limit

Lucan Ilderton

Aylmer

Blenheim

11:15 am Misner Park PD

 

 

 

 

 

Wild Card or Winner Division B

 

 

Wyoming

 

Blenheim

Belle River

See Rules

 

Winner Game 20

 

G5

 

G11

G17

7:30 pm Kinsmen APD

 

12:30 pm Kinsmen A PD

7:15 pm Kinsmen A PD

Blenheim

Aylmer

 

Dorchester

Belle River

Aylmer

Wyoming

G6

 

G12

G18

7:30 pm Misner Park PD

 

12:30pm Misner PkPD

7:15 pm Misner PkPD

Port Dover

Port Dover

Dorchester

 

 

 

 

 

Team Standings Round Robin Stage

 

 

 

Game 1

Game 2

Game 3

 

Team

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Total Points

Total Runs Against

Total Runs For

Total Defensive Innings

Ratio

Position

A

Pelham 9600

16

1

5

2

24

1

2.5

2

13

1

5

2

6

3

53

12.5

.24

1

Delhi

1

14

5

0

1

24

3

0

7

23

5

0

0

61

9

13

4.692

NA

Lucan Ilderton 8852

1

16

5

0

8

4

5

2

23

7

5

2

4

27

32

15

1.8

2

Tillsonburg 9547

14

1

5

2

4

8

5

0

1

13

5

0

2

22

19

15

1.266

NA

B

Beamsville 9521

9

4

5

2

7

2

6

2

20

0

3

2

6

6

36

14

.128

1

Wyoming 8221

17

1

4

2

2

7

5

0

10

3

5

2

4

11

29

14

.785

2 Wild Card

Blenheim

1

17

4

0

7

12

4

0

0

20

3

0

0

49

8

11

4.45

NA

Dorchester 8839

4

9

5

0

12

7

5

2

3

10

4

0

2

26

19

14

1.857

NA

C

Belle River 8384

0

10

4

0

24

9

5

2

12

0

5

2

4

19

36

14

1.357

2

Aylmer

9

29

4

0

0

26

4

0

0

12

5

0

0

67

9

13

5.15

NA

Port Dover 9233

29

9

4

2

9

24

5

0

6

10

14

0

2

43

44

13

3.31

NA

Port Lambton 9197

10

0

5

2

26

0

4

2

10

6

4

2

6

6

46

13

.46

1

 

 

Bantam “C” Tournament at Port Dover Friday June14th through to Sunday June 16th 2019

Saturday June 15th

 

Friday June 14th

Sunday June 16thSunday June 16th

 

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

 

 

Port Dover 9567 6

 

Port Dover 95670

Port Dover 95678

G1

 

G5

 

G9

 

First PlaceCancelled Weather

1pm Misner Pk PD

 

8am Misner Pk PD

1pm Misner Pk PD

 

G13

Clinton 8866 10

Amherstburg 951711

Delhi 811711

Semi Final

Winner G 13Cancelled Weather

 

 

8:30am Misner Pk PD

G15

Woodslee 7630 3

Corruna 54513

Belle River 7986 Cancelled Weather

Fourth PlaceCancelled Weather

Final

 

 

G2

 

G6

 

G10

 

2pm Misner Pk PD

 

 

3:30pm Misner Pk PD

 

8am Memorial Simcoe

3:30pm Misner Pk PD

 

Winner G14Cancelled Weather

Delhi 8117 6

Clinton 88665

Amherstburg 9517 Cancelled Weather

Second PlaceCancelled Weather

 

 

G14

Corruna 7451 8

Woodslee 76307

Woodslee 7630Cancelled Weather

 

Semi Final

 

G3

 

G7

 

G11

 

11am Misner Pk PD

 

 

 

 

6pm Misner Pk PD

 

10:30am Memorial Simcoe

6pm Misner Pk PD

 

Third PlaceCancelled Weather

 

 

 

 

Amherstburg 9517 3

Blenheim 7449 8

Clinton 8866Cancelled Weather

 

 

 

 

 

 

Belle River 79868

Belle River 7986 10

Corunna 7451Cancelled Weather

 

 

 

 

 

 

G4

G8

G12

 

 

 

8:30pm Misner Pk PD

10:30am Misner Pk PD

 

8:30pm Misner Pk PD

 

 

 

 

 

Blenheim 74492

Delhi 8117 0

Blenheim 7449Cancelled Weather

 

 

Team Standings Round Robin Stage

 

 

 

Game 1

Game 2

Game 3

 

Team

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Total Points

Total Runs Against

Total Runs For

Total Defensive Innings

Ratio

Position

A

Woodslee 7630

3

6

6

0

2

8

5.66

0

Tourny Cancelled Weather

Belle River 7986

8

2

7

2

10

0

6

2

Tourny Cancelled Weather

Corruna 7451

8

3

6

2

3

5

6.5

0

Tourny Cancelled Weather

Port Dover 9567

6

10

6

0

0

11

5

0

8

11

6

0

0

32

14

17

N/A

Tourny Cancelled Weather

B

Delhi 8117

6

3

7

2

0

10

5.33

0

11

8

6

2

4

21

17

18.33

N/A

Tourny Cancelled Weather

Blenheim 7449

2

8

7

0

8

7

5

2

Tourny Cancelled Weather

Amherstburg 9517

3

8

5.33

0

11

0

4

2

Tourny Cancelled Weather

Clinton 8866

10

6

6

2

5

3

7

2

Tourny Cancelled Weather

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below May 24 - 26th 2019

 

Peewee Rep“C” OBATournament at Port Dover Friday May 24th through to Sunday May 26th 2019

 

Friday May 24th

Saturday May 25th

 

Sunday May 26thSunday May 26th

 

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

 

 

Round 5

 

 

Pelham Panthers4

Pelham Panthers18

Aylmer7

 

 

G1

 

G7

G13

 

 

 

3:00pm Kinsmen A PD

 

8:00 am Misner Park PD

2:45pm Kinsmen A PD

 

 

 

 

Dorchester8

Delhi0

Pelham Panthers7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port Dover0

Aylmer0

Delhi0

 

 

 

 

 

 

G2

 

G8

G14

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:00 pm Misner Park PD

 

8:00am Kinsmen A PD

2:45pm Misner Park PD

 

 

 

Binbrook22

Dorchester16

Dorchester18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Belle River4

Port Dover1

Saugeen River Bandits 11

Dorchester 4

 

Beamsville 17

 

G3

 

G9

G15

G19

G21

 

5:30pm Kinsmen A PD

 

10:15am Misner Park PD

5:00 pm Misner Park PD

8:30 am Misner Park PD

 

Kingsville10

Saugeen River Bandits 6

Binbrook 1

Beamsville7

See Rules

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aylmer15

Beamsville9

Port Dover11

 

2:00 pmMisner Park PD

 

 

G4

 

G10

G16

 

Uxbridge5

 

 

 

 

5:30 pm Misner Park PD

 

10:15 pm Kinsmen A PD

5:00 pm Kinsmen A PD

G20

 

7 Inning No Time limit

Delhi9

Binbrook 4

Beamsville 17

11:00 am Misner Park PD

 

 

 

 

 

Saugeen River Bandits 13

 

 

Beamsville10

 

Belle River12

Belle River 8

See Rules

 

Saugeen River Bandits7

 

G5

 

G11

G17

8:00 pm Misner Park PD

 

12:30 pm Misner Park PD

7:15 pm Misner Park PD

Saugeen River Bandits 5

Tillsonburg2

 

Uxbridge0

Tillsonburg3

Tillsonburg12

Uxbridge10

G6

 

G12

G18

8:00 pm Kinsmen APD

 

12:30pmKinsmen A PD

7:15 pmKinsmen A PD

Uxbridge12

Kingsville6

Kingsville7

 

 

 

 

 

Team Standings Round Robin Stage

 

 

 

Game 1

Game 2

Game 3

 

Team

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Total Points

Total Runs Against

Total Runs For

Total Defensive Innings

Ratio

Position

A

Pelham Panthers

4

6

6

0

18

0

4

2

7

7

5

1

3

15

29

15

1

-

Aylmer

15

9

4

2

0

16

4

0

7

7

5

1

3

32

22

13

12.46

-

Delhi

9

15

3

0

0

18

4

0

0

18

3

0

0

51

9

10

5.1

-

Dorchester

8

4

6

2

16

0

4

2

18

0

3

2

6

4

42

13

.31

1st

B

Port Dover Sailors

0

22

6

0

1

6

6

0

11

17

5

0

0

45

12

17

2.65

-

Beamsville

10

5

5

2

9

4

6

2

17

11

5

2

6

20

36

16

1.25

1st

Saugeen River Bandits

5

10

5

2

6

1

7

2

11

1

4

2

4

12

22

15

.8

Wild Card

Binbrook

22

0

6

2

4

9

5

0

1

11

4

0

2

20

27

15

1.33

-

C

Belle River

4

10

5

0

0

12

4

0

8

12

4

0

0

34

12

13

2.61

-

Tillsonburg

2

12

5

0

3

6

5

0

12

8

4

2

2

26

17

14

1.85

-

Uxbridge

12

2

5

2

12

0

5

2

10

7

4

2

6

9

34

14

.64

1st

Kingsville

10

4

5

2

6

3

6

2

7

10

4

0

4

17

23

15

1.13

 

2018 Tournaments

 

 

         Peewee OBA Championship Schedule Commencing Friday August 31 through Sunday September 2nd 2018 Version 4

 

Round 4

Round 3

 

Round 4

Round 3

Round 2

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Match Remaining 4 Teams

Diamonds

 

Saugeen Shores 4

Lucan ilderton 9

PD =

Port Dover

Saugeen Shores 14

G1

Binbrook 15

G20

Lion 3 =

Lions 3

 

PD – 1 pm Friday

 

BYE

Binbrook 2

PD - 8am Sun

Lion 2=

Lions 2

Saugeen Shores 7

G7

Binbrook 10

G10

 

 

Wallaceburg 16

 

 

 

G19

Wallaceburg 9

G13

Lion2 8 am Sat

Caledonia 15

Lion 2–10:45 am Sat

 

Binbrook 1

 

 

 

G2

 

PD – 8 pm Sat

G21

G17

PD – 1:30 pm Sat

Caledonia 3

Lion2 1pm Friday

Woodslee 10

 

PD- 2 45 pm Sun

 

 

Woodslee 20

 

Listowel 5

 

 

 

NOT REQUIRED

 

 

Wallaceburg 1

 

(A)

If 2 Teams Remaining

 

Wallaceburg 18

G3

Kingsville 8

 

Round 6

Round 7

 

 

 

Lion2 3:45pm Friday

 

Kingsville 3

 

 

 

G8

Kingsville 16

G11

 

 

W20

If Necessary

 

 

 

 

G16

 

G22

W22

 

Wallaceburg 9

PD - 8am Sat

Listowel 12

PD- 10:45 am Sat

 

 

PD – 2:30 pm Sun

G23

 

 

G4

 

PD 4:15 pmSat

 

W21

PD – 6:15 pm Sun

WINNER

 

Port Dover 2

PD – 3:45pm Friday

Listowel 7

 

 

L22

 

Port Dover 2

 

Lucan ilderton 12

 

 

(B)

If 3 Teams Remaining

 

Lucan Ilderton 16

 

Round 6

Round 7

Round 4

Round 3

 

Beamsville 6

G5

Lucan Ilderton 7

 

Lion2 6:15 pm Sat

 

PD – 6:30pm Friday

 

 

Wallaceburg 4

Listowel 19

 

Aylmer 0

G9

Beamsville 0

G12

 

G22

Listowel 11

 

 

 

 

 

Lucan ilderton 4

PD – 5 pm Sun

G23

Listowel 18

G15

G14

Lion3 - 8am Sat

Lion3 – 10:45 am Sat

Listowel 9

 

 

Lion3 2:30 pzm Sat

 

 

Blenheim 6

 

PD – 7 45 pm Sun

WINNER

G18

 

Woodslee 8

Lion2 2:30 pm Sat